Saturday 30 November 2013

Division Two

14:00
Blaenavon Blues B
3 - 2
Sebastopol
14:00
Crickhowell B
P - P
Gilwern & District
14:00
Llanfoist B
2 - 6
Prescoed
14:00
New Inn
P - P
Pontypool Town
14:00
Usk Town B
P - P
Race AFC

Division One

14:00
Fairfield Utd
0 - 1
Cwmffrwdoer Sports
14:00
Lanfoist
P - P
Clydach Wasps
14:00
Mardy
3 - 5
Panteg
14:00
PILCS
3 - 2
Blaenavon Blues
14:00
Pandy
2 - 8
Crickhowell
14:00
Wainfelin Bluebirds
4 - 2
Usk Town

Saturday 23 November 2013

Division One

14:00
Blaenavon Blues
4 - 0
Fairfield Utd
14:00
Clydach Wasps
0 - 2
Cwmffrwdoer Sports
14:00
Crickhowell
P - P
Mardy
14:00
Govilon AFC
P - P
Usk Town
14:00
Pandy
3 - 11
Wainfelin Bluebirds
14:00
Panteg
1 - 3
Lanfoist

Division Two

14:00
Gilwern & District
5 - 1
New Inn
14:00
Pentgarn & Trevethin
3 - 1
Crickhowell B
Att. 20
Pontypool Town
2 - 2
Race AFC
Encouraging & Better Performance
14:00
Prescoed
3 - 3
Sebastopol
14:00
Tranch
5 - 7
Llanfoist B
14:00
Usk Town B
4 - 3
Blaenavon Blues B

Saturday 16 November 2013

Division Two

14:00
Crickhowell B
4 - 1
Blaenavon Blues B
14:00
Gilwern & District
10 - 0
Pontypool Town
14:00
Llanfoist B
4 - 10
Prescoed
14:00
Pentgarn & Trevethin
6 - 3
New Inn
Att. 20
Race AFC
1 - 9
Tranch
Tranch stregthen team with first teamers!!!!
14:00
Sebastopol
6 - 1
Usk Town B

Division One

14:00
Cwmffrwdoer Sports
2 - 6
PILCS
14:00
Fairfield Utd
0 - 1
Lanfoist
14:00
Mardy
1 - 5
Clydach Wasps
14:00
Pandy
0 - 17
Govilon AFC
14:00
Usk Town
4 - 3
Panteg
14:00
Wainfelin Bluebirds
1 - 0
Blaenavon Blues

Saturday 9 November 2013

Division One

14:00
Blaenavon Blues
4 - 2
Crickhowell
14:00
Cwmffrwdoer Sports
P - P
Pandy
14:00
Lanfoist
P - P
Govilon AFC
14:00
PILCS
6 - 1
Fairfield Utd
14:00
Usk Town
P - P
Clydach Wasps
14:00
Wainfelin Bluebirds
P - P
Mardy

Division Two

14:00
Crickhowell B
vs
Sebastopol
14:00
New Inn
P - P
Llanfoist B
14:00
Pentgarn & Trevethin
P - P
Gilwern & District
14:00
Pontypool Town
P - P
Usk Town B
14:00
Race AFC
P - P
Blaenavon Blues B
14:00
Tranch
P - P
Prescoed

Saturday 2 November 2013

Division One

14:00
Blaenavon Blues
5 - 1
PILCS
14:00
Clydach Wasps
P - P
Pandy
14:00
Lanfoist
P - P
Cwmffrwdoer Sports
14:00
Mardy
P - P
Fairfield Utd
14:00
Panteg
P - P
Crickhowell
14:00
Usk Town
8 - 1
Govilon AFC

Division Two

14:00
Blaenavon Blues B
P - P
Pontypool Town
14:00
Prescoed
P - P
New Inn
14:00
Race AFC
P - P
Llanfoist B
14:00
Sebastopol
4 - 1
Gilwern & District

Latest news

Happy New Year from the Gwent Central League
General Happy New Year from the Gwent Central League

Happy New Year message from the league.....

UPDATE
General UPDATE

LEAGUE AND CUP

YOUNG FOOTBALLER DIES IN TRAGIC ACCIDENT :
General YOUNG FOOTBALLER DIES IN TRAGIC ACCIDENT :

SAD DAY FOR THE GWENT CENTRAL LEAGUE

Gwent Central League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe