Saturday 26 October 2013

Division One

15:00
Clydach Wasps
1 - 8 Full time
Govilon AFC
15:00
Crickhowell
3 - 1 Full time
Cwmffrwdoer Sports
15:00
Pandy
0 - 10 Full time
Blaenavon Blues
15:00
Panteg
2 - 4 Full time
PILCS
15:00
Usk Town
3 - 1 Full time
Lanfoist
15:00
Wainfelin Bluebirds
P - P
Fairfield Utd

Division Two

15:00
Gilwern & District
5 - 3 Full time
Blaenavon Blues B
15:00
Llanfoist B
P - P
Race AFC
15:00
Pentgarn & Trevethin
P - P
Pontypool Town
15:00
Prescoed
5 - 1 Full time
Crickhowell B
15:00
Sebastopol
P - P
New Inn
15:00
Tranch
P - P
Usk Town B

Saturday 19 October 2013

Division One

15:00
Blaenavon Blues
18 - 1 Full time
Cwmffrwdoer Sports
15:00
Fairfield Utd
0 - 6 Full time
Panteg
15:00
Pandy
2 - 1 Full time
Mardy
15:00
Wainfelin Bluebirds
3 - 1 Full time
PILCS

Division Two

15:00
Blaenavon Blues B
10 - 0 Full time
Tranch
15:00
Gilwern & District
5 - 0 Full time
Race AFC
15:00
Llanfoist B
8 - 4 Full time
Sebastopol
15:00
Pontypool Town
P - P
New Inn
15:00
Prescoed
10 - 0 Full time
Usk Town B

Mia's Cars Open Cup 13-14 - Round One

14:00
Crickhowell
10 - 1 Full time
Pentgarn & Trevethin
14:00
Govilon AFC
3 - 2 Full time
Clydach Wasps

Saturday 12 October 2013

Division Two

15:00
Blaenavon Blues B
2 - 0 Full time
Race AFC
15:00
Gilwern & District
3 - 3 Full time
Prescoed
15:00
Llanfoist B
2 - 3 Full time
New Inn
15:00
Pentgarn & Trevethin
6 - 0 Full time
Usk Town B
15:00
Pontypool Town
1 - 6 Full time
Sebastopol

Division One

15:00
Clydach Wasps
2 - 2 Full time
Mardy
15:00
Cwmffrwdoer Sports
P - P
Govilon AFC
15:00
Fairfield Utd
P - P
Crickhowell
15:00
PILCS
2 - 1 Full time
Lanfoist
15:00
Panteg
2 - 4 Full time
Wainfelin Bluebirds
15:00
Usk Town
2 - 3 Full time
Blaenavon Blues

Mia's Cars Open Cup 13-14 - Round One

14:00
Crickhowell B
3 - 5 Full time
Tranch

Saturday 5 October 2013

Division One

15:00
Clydach Wasps
3 - 1 Full time
PILCS
15:00
Mardy
1 - 6 Full time
Lanfoist
15:00
Panteg
P - P
Govilon AFC

Division Two

15:00
Pontypool Town
3 - 6 Full time
Crickhowell B
15:00
Prescoed
6 - 3 Full time
Blaenavon Blues B
15:00
Tranch
5 - 2 Full time
Sebastopol

Mia's Cars Open Cup 13-14 - Round One

14:00
Blaenavon Blues
3 - 1 Full time
Usk Town
14:00
Llanfoist B
0 - 3 Full time
Gilwern & District
14:00
New Inn
0 - 5 Full time
Wainfelin Bluebirds
14:00
Pandy
5 - 0 Full time
Cwmffrwdoer Sports
14:00
Usk Town B
3 - 2 Full time
Fairfield Utd

Latest news

Happy New Year from the Gwent Central League
General Happy New Year from the Gwent Central League

Happy New Year message from the league.....

UPDATE
General UPDATE

LEAGUE AND CUP

YOUNG FOOTBALLER DIES IN TRAGIC ACCIDENT :
General YOUNG FOOTBALLER DIES IN TRAGIC ACCIDENT :

SAD DAY FOR THE GWENT CENTRAL LEAGUE

Gwent Central League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe