Saturday 28 September 2013

Division One

15:00
Blaenavon Blues
1 - 3
Lanfoist
15:00
Crickhowell
5 - 0
Mardy
15:00
Fairfield Utd
0 - 5
PILCS
15:00
Govilon AFC
6 - 3
Panteg
15:00
Usk Town
3 - 0
Cwmffrwdoer Sports
15:00
Wainfelin Bluebirds
P - P
Pandy

Division Two

15:00
Gilwern & District
7 - 1
Sebastopol
15:00
Llanfoist B
2 - 5
Blaenavon Blues B
15:00
New Inn
11 - 2
Usk Town B
15:00
Pentgarn & Trevethin
7 - 4
Tranch
15:00
Prescoed
16 - 0
Pontypool Town
15:00
Race AFC
P - P
Crickhowell B

Saturday 21 September 2013

Division Two

15:00
Crickhowell B
2 - 4
Tranch
Att. 30
Llanfoist B
1 - 4
Gilwern & District
15:00
Pontypool Town
2 - 8
Blaenavon Blues B
15:00
Prescoed
10 - 1
New Inn
15:00
Sebastopol
10 - 0
Race AFC
15:00
Usk Town B
1 - 9
Pentgarn & Trevethin

Division One

15:00
Fairfield Utd
2 - 2
Usk Town
15:00
Govilon AFC
0 - 7
Crickhowell
15:00
Lanfoist
4 - 4
Blaenavon Blues
15:00
PILCS
P - P
Pandy
15:00
Panteg
3 - 2
Mardy
15:00
Wainfelin Bluebirds
3 - 2
Clydach Wasps

Saturday 14 September 2013

Division One

15:00
Clydach Wasps
1 - 7
Lanfoist
15:00
Mardy
1 - 8
Blaenavon Blues
15:00
PILCS
1 - 1
Crickhowell
15:00
Pandy
P - P
Fairfield Utd
15:00
Wainfelin Bluebirds
P - P
Govilon AFC

Division Two

15:00
Crickhowell B
7 - 0
Pontypool Town
15:00
Pentgarn & Trevethin
5 - 3
Race AFC
15:00
Sebastopol
1 - 0
Blaenavon Blues B
15:00
Tranch
1 - 8
Gilwern & District

Thursday 12 September 2013

Division Two

18:00
Blaenavon Blues B
0 - 9
Prescoed
Played at Prescoed
18:00
New Inn
2 - 1
Race AFC
18:00
Pentgarn & Trevethin
8 - 4
Llanfoist B
18:00
Pontypool Town
2 - 8
Tranch
18:00
Usk Town B
2 - 3
Crickhowell B

Wednesday 11 September 2013

Division One

18:00
Crickhowell
4 - 1
Wainfelin Bluebirds
18:00
Cwmffrwdoer Sports
1 - 2
Blaenavon Blues
L.Jones, D.Mason
18:00
Fairfield Utd
2 - 4
Govilon AFC
18:00
PILCS
7 - 2
Mardy
18:00
Pandy
0 - 3
Usk Town
18:00
Panteg
6 - 0
Clydach Wasps

Saturday 7 September 2013

Division Two

15:00
Blaenavon Blues B
2 - 1
New Inn
15:00
Gilwern & District
10 - 0
Usk Town B
15:00
Llanfoist B
P - P
Pontypool Town
15:00
Pentgarn & Trevethin
5 - 4
Sebastopol
15:00
Prescoed
3 - 2
Race AFC

Division One

15:00
Crickhowell
9 - 0
Fairfield Utd
15:00
Govilon AFC
8 - 1
Cwmffrwdoer Sports
15:00
Lanfoist
8 - 1
Mardy
15:00
Pandy
1 - 5
Clydach Wasps
15:00
Usk Town
3 - 1
PILCS
15:00
Wainfelin Bluebirds
3 - 2
Panteg

Thursday 5 September 2013

Division Two

18:15
Blaenavon Blues B
3 - 3
Llanfoist B
18:15
Prescoed
5 - 1
Pentgarn & Trevethin
18:15
Race AFC
1 - 2
Usk Town B
Att. 40
Sebastopol
2 - 4
Pontypool Town
18:15
Tranch
5 - 3
New Inn

Wednesday 4 September 2013

Division One

18:15
Crickhowell
7 - 2
Usk Town
18:15
Cwmffrwdoer Sports
5 - 4
Mardy
18:15
Fairfield Utd
0 - 4
Clydach Wasps
18:15
PILCS
1 - 1
Govilon AFC
18:15
Pandy
4 - 3
Lanfoist
18:15
Panteg
0 - 2
Blaenavon Blues
J.Bull, M.Burns

Latest news

Happy New Year from the Gwent Central League
General Happy New Year from the Gwent Central League

Happy New Year message from the league.....

UPDATE
General UPDATE

LEAGUE AND CUP

YOUNG FOOTBALLER DIES IN TRAGIC ACCIDENT :
General YOUNG FOOTBALLER DIES IN TRAGIC ACCIDENT :

SAD DAY FOR THE GWENT CENTRAL LEAGUE

Gwent Central League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe